Signature Surrey by Crescent Creek Homes: Pre-Sale Townhomes Review (2026)
Signature Surrey by Crescent Creek Homes: Pre-Sale Townhomes Review (2026)
Signature is Crescent Creek Homes' 39-townhome community at 59A Avenue and 143 Street in the Sullivan area of Surrey: 4-bedroom homes from 1,472sqft (A Series, from $879,900) to 2,041sqft (D Series, to $1,099,900), on a 5% deposit, with completion in 2026. It's down to the final A Plan with $20,000 off, so this is end-of-project inventory. Here's the $/sqft read and what that means for negotiating.
Active Incentives, as of 2026-08-18
$20,000 price savings on the final A Plan (per project marketing, August 2026)
Incentives are not guaranteed and are offered at the developer's discretion. They can change or be withdrawn at any time without notice. Confirm current terms directly with the developer before relying on any offer.
Signature at a Glance
Starting Price
$879,900
Units
39 townhomes
Completion
2026
Developer
Crescent Creek Homes
Storeys
3 (eight 3-storey woodframe buildings)
Deposit
5%
Est. $/sqft
$539 to $598
Address
59A Avenue and 143 Street, Surrey
Selling Now
Final A Plan




Should You Buy at Signature?
Signature is a late-stage buy in an established Sullivan community: 4 bedrooms, a double-wide garage and a 5% deposit, at a per-foot price in line with Fleetwood and under Grandview Heights. It suits a family that wants a 4-bed and is happy taking one of the last homes at a discount, and a buyer who wants a low deposit and a 2026 move-in. It doesn't suit anyone who wants a choice of plans or an early-presale entry, since the project is nearly sold out and completing.
Location: Surrey
Surrey is British Columbia's second-largest city, known for its diverse communities and suburban charm. The city offers a range of neighbourhoods from family-oriented residential areas to emerging urban centres, with good access to schools, parks, and shopping amenities across the region.
Pricing & the Math That Actually Matters
$879,900 for a 1,472 to 1,494sqft 4-bed is about $590 to $600 per sqft, and the D Series at up to $1,099,900 for about 2,040sqft is around $540 per sqft, so the larger plans are the better value per foot. Earlier in the sales run the developer advertised up to $90,000 off plus a kitchen package, which tells you where the market settled. Prices are before GST. Source: project marketing materials, retrieved 2026-08-18. Confirm current pricing with the Crescent Creek Homes sales team.
| Unit Type | Size (sqft) | Price (pre-GST) | Est. $/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Series, 4 bed 2.5 bath | 1,472 to 1,494 | from $879,900 | $589 to $598 |
| C Series, 4 bed 3.5 bath | 1,962 to 1,997 | price on request | - |
| D Series, 4 bed 3.5 bath | 2,003 to 2,041 | up to $1,099,900 | $539 to $549 |
Only the final A Plan is advertised as available. Ask what's actually left across the A, C and D series before comparing.
Deposit Structure
5% to Binpal & Associates, In Trust. That's a low, single-payment deposit paid to the developer's lawyer in trust; no staged schedule is published. Dollar figures at published price points below. Confirm the terms on the final homes with the sales centre (5993 143 Street). Source: project marketing materials, retrieved 2026-08-18.
| Unit Price | 5% Deposit |
|---|---|
| $879,900 | $43,995 |
| $1,099,900 | $54,995 |
Run the Numbers on Signature
Estimate your monthly payment before you commit. Plug in a price from the table above and see what it looks like at today's rates.
Mortgage CalculatorAmenities
Signature's amenity list, per project marketing:
- community garden planters
- children's play equipment
- caregiver benches
- private ground-level patio per home
- internal double-wide 2-car garage
- 4 visitor parking spaces per lot
A simple outdoor package suited to 39 homes; the internal double-wide 2-car garage and the private ground-level patio are what buyers actually get day to day. Low amenities should mean low strata fees; ask for the budget.
Who Should Buy at Signature
Good Fit
- Families who want a 4-bed townhome with a double-wide garage under $900,000 in Sullivan
- Buyers who want a single 5% deposit and a 2026 move-in
- Buyers who'll take one of the final homes with $20,000 off
Not a Good Fit
- Buyers who want a choice of plans, it's down to the final A Plan
- Early pre-sale buyers looking for years before completion
- Anyone shopping under $850,000 in Surrey
Signature vs Alternatives
| Signature | Carmel Collection | Hana | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starting Price | $879,900 | $849,900 | - |
| $/sqft | $539 to $598 | - | - |
| Deposit | 5% | - | - |
| Location | Surrey | Surrey | Surrey |
| Completion | 2026 | 2026 | 2026 |
| Developer | Crescent Creek Homes | Ikonik Homes | Foxridge Homes Metro Vancouver |
| Type | Townhomes | Townhomes | Townhomes |
Considering Signature or Another Surrey New Home?
Bring the current price sheet and exact address. We can compare the contract, closing costs, ownership structure and nearby alternatives.
What the Developer Won't Put on the Brochure
1. "Final A Plan" means take it or leave it
You're choosing from what's left, and the $20,000 saving is the developer clearing the last home. Inspect it, and negotiate as you would on a resale.
2. The builder's site is unreachable
crescentcreekhomes.com wouldn't load securely as of August 2026, so all figures here come from project marketing on other channels. Get the disclosure statement from the sales centre.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the deposit at Signature? ▼
5%, paid to Binpal & Associates in trust, per project marketing. On an $879,900 A Series home that's about $44,000.
How much do Signature townhomes cost? ▼
A Series from $879,900 (1,472 to 1,494sqft) up to $1,099,900 for the D Series (2,003 to 2,041sqft), with $20,000 off the final A Plan as of August 2026.
When does Signature complete? ▼
2026 per project marketing. Confirm whether the remaining home is move-in ready.
Featured Guides
- Pre-Sale vs Resale in SurreySide-by-side cost math on condos and townhomes.
- Deposit GuideHow BC pre-sale deposits work, including Equity Edge.
- GST Rebate GuideWhen GST applies to buying & if you can get it back.
- Pre-Sale WatchlistFree email updates on every Fraser Valley pre-sale launch.
Related Reading
Alex Dunbar Personal Real Estate Corporation
REAL Broker BC Ltd. | Living in the Lower Mainland
I help buyers compare Surrey new homes against each other and against resale alternatives. If you are weighing Signature against Carmel Collection, Hana, Finestra, I'll give you honest numbers and a clear decision framework.
Sources: Developer marketing materials and applicable public agency guidance
Project details are based on developer marketing materials and public information reviewed for this article. They can change without notice. Confirm current pricing, availability, specifications and contract terms for the exact home before making a decision.
Categories
Recent Posts









GET MORE INFORMATION

